Board of Directors and Staff | Connecticut Food Bank

Connecticut Food Bank and Food Share Board of Directors

Elizabeth Henry, Chair
Cigna

Pastor Alfred D. Watts, Vice Chair
Cornerstone Christian Center

Pete Sannizzaro, Treasurer
Talcott Resolution

Arlene Putterman, Secretary

Jason Jakubowski, Ex Officio
President & Chief Executive Officer

Max Barry
Aetna

Thomas M. Buckingham
Nassau Re

Kristen Cooksey Stowers, PhD
Rudd Center for Food Policy and Obesity at the University of Connecticut

Jenny Chou
Wiggin and Dana LLP

Molly Devanney
Highland Park Market

Harry Garafalo
Garafalo Markets LLC

Joseph R. Gianni
Bank of America

Dr. G. Duncan Harris
Capital Community College

Katherine J. Hunlock
Travelers

Norman W. LaCroix
Decision Analytics Group

Maria Paredes
New Britain Housing Authority

Mitch Podob
Swarovski

Martino Rovero
CVS

Heather Smith-Jaser
PKF O’Connor Davies, LLP

Wendy Wahl
Aetna

Diana Zhang
Bridgewater Associates

Honorary Board

William Dyson
Former State Representative

Connecticut Food Bank Staff

For general inquiries to Connecticut Food Bank, call (203) 469-5000 or email us. To contact a Connecticut Food Bank employee, click on the name of the person you wish to e-mail.

Connecticut Foodbank/Foodshare Senior Leadership Team

Jason Jakubowski, President & CEO

Jeff Bartholomay, Chief Financial Officer

Beverly Catchpole, Chief Giving Officer, Ext. 335

Johanna Fitzgerald, Head of Human Resources, Ext. 326

Jennie Hirsch, Executive Assistant & Government Relations Manager

Scott Kemp, Head of Food Operations

Dr. Katie Martin, Institute Executive Director

Kathryn Mastandrea, Senior Director of Major Gifts

Miranda Muro, Senior Director of Network Strategy

Monica Obrebski, Senior Director of External Relations

Chris O’Rourke, Chief Network & Program Officer

Paul Shipman, Senior Director of Network Resources, Ext. 309

Beth Stokes, Chief Administrative Officer, Ext. 320

Staff

Alecia Andrews, Network Relations Representative, Ext. 384

Mike Angus, Warehouse Specialist, Ext. 330

Doug Averill, Warehouse Specialist

Randall Bartram Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Peter Bellacicco, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Jaymie Betancourt, Warehouse Specialist

Michaela Blain, Volunteer & Community Coordinator, Ext. 304

Raymond Cardona, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Manuel Casanova, Warehouse Specialist

Kathleen Daley, Warehouse Specialist

Maurice Davis, Warehouse Specialist

Rafael Davis, Warehouse Specialist

Stephanie Decker, Marketing & Communication Manager, Ext. 317

Jason Delieto, Warehouse Specialist, Ext. 306

Karen DeLucia, Controller, Ext. 327

David DeMaio, Director of Warehouse Operations, Ext. 314

Lenny Eaton, Reclamation Manager, Ext. 316

Rhafton Fearing, Warehouse Specialist

Robert Flynn, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Stuart French, Stewardship Manager, Ext. 356

Richard Foster, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Frederick Goodman, Network Relations Representative, Ext. 331

Sherry Grant, Network and Program Support Manager, Ext. 313

Cristhian Herrera, Community Program Coordinator, Ext. 322

Sarah Hopkins, Inventory Control & Operations Manager

Daryl Janis, Maintenance Specialist

Mieshie Jenkins, Director of Diversity, Equity & Inclusion, Ext. 337

Janice Lewis, Network Relations Representative, Ext. 349

Amy Lloyd, Network & Program Impact Analyst, Ext. 329

Joshua Maldonado, Warehouse Specialist

Everette Medley, Warehouse Specialist

Jessie Mongillo, Accounting Manager, Ext. 308

Whitney Ovitt, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Michael Patterson, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Christopher Pazdan, Warehouse Specialist

Jennifer Petagine, Procurement Coordinator – Retail, Ext. 336

James Porrazzo, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Deborah Ramada, Manager of Data & Analytics, Ext. 325

Kristen Richardson, Food Safety & Compliance Manager, Ext. 330

Keith Roland, Warehouse Specialist

Carolyn Russell, Director of Food Strategy & Distribution, Ext. 312

Cynthia Sandoval, Customer Service Representative, Ext. 332

Amalio Santiago, Warehouse Coordinator, Ext. 342

Daniel Serra, Purchasing Manager, Ext. 385

Rodney Smith, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Cheryl Thompson, Philanthropy Officer, Ext. 346

Huwerl Thornton, Community Program Coordinator, Ext. 324

Randolph Thurlow, Driver/Warehouse Specialist

Sylvia Velky, Distribution Coordinator, Ext. 382

Daniel Walsh, Warehouse Specialist

Charles Williams, Warehouse Specialist

Rachel Zovich, Director of Fleet Operations, Ext. 345