ourteam-header.jpg

Donate Now

click here »

Volunteering

click here »

Events

click here »

Need Food

click here »

Connecticut Food Bank Team

For general inquiries to Connecticut Food Bank call 203-469-5000 or email us. To contact a Connecticut Food Bank employee, click on the name of the person you wish to e-mail.

Executive Team

Nancy L. Carrington, President & CEO

Janet Kniffin, Chief Development Officer, Ext. 303

Paul O’Leary, Chief Operating Officer, Ext. 306

Beth Stokes, Chief Financial Officer, Ext. 320

Staff

Mike Angus, East Haven Warehouse Assistant

Peter Bellacicco, Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Willie Belton, East Haven Warehouse Assistant

Richard Bowers, Reclamation Assistant

Kerri Burgerhoff, Events & Promotions Assistant, Ext. 304

Jorge Cajigas, East Haven Warehouse Assistant

Audrey Campos, Procurement Coordinator, Ext. 336

Kim Damien, Volunteer Coordinator, Ext. 311

Stephanie Decker, Executive Assistant, Ext. 321

Rafael Davis, Fairfield Operations Assistant

David DeMaio, Distribution Manager, 314

Theresa Dobson, Retail Store Donation Coordinator, Ext. 326

Jena Draine-Moss, Member Services Assistant, Ext. 310

Lenny Eaton, East Haven Warehouse Assistant

Rhafton Fearing, Warehouse Restocker

Joel Germain, East Haven Warehouse Assistant

Sherry Grant, Member Services Coordinator, Ext. 313

Nicole Grillo, Transportation Manager, Ext. 318

Sarah Heidel, Manager of Inventory Control and Quality Standards, Ext. 331

Tracy Helin, Member Services Director, Ext. 322

Mary Ingarra, Communications Director (Media Inquiries), Ext. 309

Mieshie Jenkins, Human Resources Director, Ext. 337

Errol Johnson, Truck Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Robert Johnson, Truck Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Craig Keller, Operations Director

Jennifer LaRosa, Member Services Coordinator, Ext. 333

Amy Lloyd, Grants Coordinator, Ext. 307

Jeanette Lugo, Truck Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Carlen Mandas, Capital Campaign Assistant

Chuck Marshall, Maintenance Technician

Juan Marquez, Warehouse Assistant

Craig Maynard, Reclamation Coordinator, Ext. 316

Matthew McGee, Custodian

Terry McLaren, BackPack Program Coordinator

Jessie Mongillo, Financial Analyst, Ext. 308

Sue Moore, Development Assistant, Ext. 325

Dawn Nunn, Interim Chief Development Officer, Ext. 303

Michael Patterson, Truck Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Viyaleta Petrashkevich, Inventory Control Assistant, Ext. 334

Rick Reichert, Capital Campaign Director

Jose Luis Reyes, Truck Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Roberto Rivera, Waterbury Warehouse Assistant

Connie Rose, Receptionist, Ext. 301

Carolyn Russell, Procurement Director, Ext. 312

Edward Sagnella, East Haven Warehouse Manager, Ext. 330

Jose Santiago, Driver/Warehouse Assistant

Beryl Simpson, Data Base and Donor Services Coordinator, Ext. 329

Rodney Smith, Driver/Warehouse Assistant

James Stuhlman, Fairfield Warehouse Manager

Jennifer Thomas, Events & Promotions Manager, Ext. 302

Huwerl Thornton, Mobile Distribution Coordinator, Ext. 324

Richard Tirado, Member Services Coordinator

Sharon Turlis, Procurement Assistant, Ext. 322

Sylvia Velky, Fairfield Distribution Coordinator

Jennifer Volz, Waterbury Warehouse Manager

Thomas Wade, Truck Driver/Warehouse Assistant

 

News and Events